Teachers

1 2 3 > showing 1 - 50 of 135 constituents

Katherine Adams

FALS Teacher (SpEd)

Isaiah (Matt) Allen

AVID Teacher, Coach

Matthew Allen

Math Teacher, Coach

Michael Allen

Social Studies Teacher, Coach

Cody Arnold

English Teacher

Brandon Austin

AP Euro and AP Psy Teacher, Academic Decathlon Coach/UIL Academic Sponsor

Stacy Bailey

Art Teacher

Laura (Jill) Baker

Theatre Arts

Jay Ballauer

Pre Calculus, PAP Calculus Teacher

Andrew Bauer

ESL Teacher

Aricai Berry

JROTC Instructor

Bradley Bonebrake

Head Band Director

Marisa Bonner

Family and Consumer Science Teacher

Chimere Booker

Success Teacher

Mary Boyd-Long

Art I, II, Pre AP II, III, IV Teacher, Fine Arts Department Head

Ariel Bueno

Spanish II, AP Spanish IV and V Teacher, Tennis Coach, Spanish Club Sponsor

Savanna Burks

Science Teacher

Charlean Campbell

SPED Teacher

Stacie Cannon

Math Teacher

Kristin Canon

Journalism Teacher, Yearbook Teacher

Cody Cawvey

Astronomy Teacher, Head Boys Golf Coach

Shalyn Colbert

AVID Coordinator and Teacher

Lisa Cole

AP English III Teacher, English III Teacher

Cara Cook

Theatre Arts

Lauren Cooper

AP Physics Teacher

Don Counts

AP Calculus AB, Pre Calculus and Calculus Teacher, UIL Coordinator and Chess Club Sponsor

Katrina Covington

PAP Chemistry and Chemistry Teacher

Rubin Covington

P.E. Teacher, Football Coach

Bobbi Cruff

SPED Resource Teacher/Coach

Donna Davis

Family Consumer Science Teacher

Karl Edwards

Geometry Teacher

Dean Elizardo

Math Teacher

Cory Elolf

Communications Teacher, Head Boys Soccer Coach

Jennifer Faulkner

Astronomy Teacher, Head Girls Golf Coach

Courtney Fox

Science Teacher

David Franco

Social Studies Teacher

Brandi Garcia

Social Studies Teacher

Niria Garcia

Social Studies Teacher

Matthew Gartman

Science Teacher

Philip Glenn

Choir Director

Stephani Gray

Girls Athletic Coordinator, Head Girl's Basketball Coach

Ann Guffey

Intro to Culinary

Amie Harris

Dance/Drill Team

Chamillia Hervey

Art I Teacher

Ashley Hicks

Social Studies Teacher

Stephanie Jalloh

Math Teacher

Mandy Jarrett

Math Teacher

Lauren Jones

PE Teacher, Head Girls Track and Cross Country

John Julian

AP Music Theory Teacher

Anis Khayat

Algebra II Teacher